International AirParts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

International AirParts General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aerospace components. The company creates machined aluminum assemblies and precision aluminum forgings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MAMCO Manufacturing, Quality Aluminum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Air
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1411 Northwest 50th Street
  • Seattle, WA 98107
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International AirParts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International AirParts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International AirParts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of aerospace components. The company creates machined aluminum assemblies and precision aluminum forgings.
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Seattle, WA
000000&0

00000000

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Liphook, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000000&0

00000 00

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Edmonton, Canada
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

International AirParts Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Industrial Engineering Plastics Formerly PE-Backed Liphook, United Kingdom 00 000000&0
00000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Edmonton, Canada 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

International AirParts Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International AirParts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International AirParts Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 21-Jul-1991 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view International AirParts’s complete investments history, request access »

International AirParts Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 00000000 0 21-Jul-1991 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view International AirParts’s complete exits history, request access »