Super D Drugs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Super D Drugs General Information

Description

Retailer of drugs and medicines. The company operates under the brand names Super D, Ike's and Super D Express.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Super D Drugs Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Retail
Primary Office
  • 1800 Union Avenue
  • Memphis, TN 38104
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Super D Drugs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Super D Drugs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Super D Drugs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Super D Drugs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial