GameZBoost Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

GameZBoost General Information

Description

Provider of white label gaming platforms to publishers across the globe. The company's platforms focus on the customization and delivery of online casual games to the advertising, traditional and online media industry, with primary focus being on social networking in games, online multi-player platforms and the mobile gaming domain.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SkillPod Media, Trafficonomy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 156 Leonie Street
  • Illovo
  • Centurion, Gauteng 0157
  • South Africa
+27 083 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GameZBoost Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GameZBoost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GameZBoost Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark van Diggelen Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Magnus Esterhuizen Head of Software Engineering
To view GameZBoost’s complete executive team members history, request access »

GameZBoost Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 00000000 GameZBoost Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view GameZBoost’s complete board members history, request access »

GameZBoost Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

GameZBoost Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GameZBoost‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial