Aston Minerals Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ASO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Aston Minerals General Information

Description

Aston Minerals Ltd, formerly European Cobalt Ltd is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and evaluation of resource-based projects. The company explores for the Gold, Cobalt, Nickel, and Copper. The company's projects include the Edleston Project, Dobsina Project, Jouhineva Project, and Defiance & Mt Howe Project. Its geographical segments include Australia, Indonesia, and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Western Mining Network, European Cobalt
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 11
  • 216 Saint Georges Tce
  • Perth, Western Australia 6000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aston Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.10 $80.6M 867M 7.81M

Aston Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 20,398 14,421 (405) 18,321
EBITDA (5,631) (1,165) (5,355) (3,347)
Net Income (5,649) (1,082) (5,133) (3,189)
Total Assets 6,366 6,582 8,162 13,594
Total Debt 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Aston Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aston Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aston Minerals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Jewson Managing Director
To view Aston Minerals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Aston Minerals Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 000000 (0 02-Sep-2020 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
000000 00000000000 31-Oct-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
0000 00000000 29-May-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
000000 0000-000000 22-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 Energy Storage
Genesis Berkat Utama 02-Mar-2013 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
To view Aston Minerals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Aston Minerals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000-000000 Energy Storage Pohang, South Korea 0000
To view Aston Minerals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »