St-Georges Eco-Mining Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • SX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.40
  • (As of Friday Closing)

St-Georges Eco-Mining General Information

Description

St-Georges Eco-Mining Corp is a Canadian company engaged in the exploration and evaluation of mineral properties. The company is involved in exploring gold and platinum group metals as well as base and energy metals in Iceland and Canada. It currently operates two operating segments: the acquisition and exploration of mining properties and blockchain technology development. The projects of the company include Le Royal Lithium Discovery, Julie Projects, Villebon Property, and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
St-Georges Platinum & Base Metals
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 230, rue Notre-Dame Ouest
  • Montreal, Quebec H2Y 1T3
  • Canada

St-Georges Eco-Mining Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

St-Georges Eco-Mining Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.40 $0.39 $0.06 - $0.94 $81.2M 208M 680K -$0.05

St-Georges Eco-Mining Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 46,819 16,020 12,538 13,226
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (349) (10,184) (1,594) (5,656)
Net Income (7,749) (10,505) (2,179) (6,081)
Total Assets 26,175 3,625 9,761 3,388
Total Debt 9,311 6,580 5,707 3,293
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

St-Georges Eco-Mining Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St-Georges Eco-Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St-Georges Eco-Mining Patents

St-Georges Eco-Mining Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3126962-A1 Method of mineral recovery Pending 18-Jan-2019 00000000
AU-2020209369-A1 Method of mineral recovery Pending 18-Jan-2019 00000000

St-Georges Eco-Mining Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Herb Duerr Interim Chief Executive Officer & Interim President
Richard Barnett Chief Financial Officer
Frank Dumas Chief Operating Officer & Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

St-Georges Eco-Mining Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000000 St-Georges Eco-Mining Director & Chairman 000 0000
To view St-Georges Eco-Mining’s complete board members history, request access »

St-Georges Eco-Mining Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore St-Georges Eco-Mining‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

St-Georges Eco-Mining Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000 10-Oct-2020 000000000 00.00 Buildings and Property 000000000
0000000 00000 08-Mar-2019 00000 0000 Entertainment Software
0000000 00000 22-Nov-2016 0000000000 Gold Mining 00000 000
00-0000 00000 25-Sep-2014 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
ACFAW.com 03-May-2010 Merger/Acquisition Social/Platform Software
To view St-Georges Eco-Mining’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

St-Georges Eco-Mining Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000000 Gold Mining Reykjanesbaer, Iceland 0000
To view St-Georges Eco-Mining’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »