ProVision Operation Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • PVNO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

ProVision Operation Systems General Information

Description

ProVision Operation Systems Inc is a development stage company. It has subsidiaries in the real estate seminar business, pre-forcloures homes, land development, yacht charter business, printing, check cashing, long distance phone card business among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lexon, Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 121 Agate Avenue
  • Newport Beach, CA 92662
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ProVision Operation Systems Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
54.4K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

ProVision Operation Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProVision Operation Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProVision Operation Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hassan Kassir Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
William Stewart Chief Financial Officer & Board Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

ProVision Operation Systems Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 ProVision Operation Systems Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
0000000 0000000 ProVision Operation Systems Chief Financial Officer & Board Director 000 0000
To view ProVision Operation Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

ProVision Operation Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ProVision Operation Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ProVision Operation Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000, 000 22-Jul-2004 0000000000 Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology 000000 00
To view ProVision Operation Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »