Rocky Mountain High Brands Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RMHB
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Rocky Mountain High Brands General Information

Description

Rocky Mountain High Brands Inc is a brand management company. RMHB specializes in developing, manufacturing, marketing, and distributing high-quality, health-conscious, cannabidiol and hemp-infused products that span various categories including beverage, food, fitness, skincare, and more. It also markets a naturally high alkaline spring water as part of the company's brand portfolio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Totally Hemp Crazy, Inc., Republic of Texas Brands, Totally Hemp Crazy
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Food Products
Beverages
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 9101 LBJ Freeway
  • Suite 650
  • Rockwall, TX 75087
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rocky Mountain High Brands Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $5.72M 140K

Rocky Mountain High Brands Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 30-Jun-2017
EV 3,755 5,295 19,917
Revenue 1,137 205 379
EBITDA (5,609) (4,357) (2,046)
Net Income (6,152) (5,267) (3,356)
Total Assets 4,844 546 1,375 1,279
Total Debt 1,151 1,039 704 1,026
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Rocky Mountain High Brands Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Seeberger Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rocky Mountain High Brands Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Rocky Mountain High Brands Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000000 04-May-2020 0000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000000 0
00000 0000000 04-May-2020 000000000 Buildings and Property 0000000 0
0000 000000 25-Jul-2018 0000000000 00.00 Beverages
000000 00000 17-Jul-2015 0000000000 00000 Beverages
Chill Texas 31-Jul-2014 Merger/Acquisition Beverages
To view Rocky Mountain High Brands’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Rocky Mountain High Brands Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Beverages TX
To view Rocky Mountain High Brands’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Rocky Mountain High Brands Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 00000 0000 17-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 00000 00000000 000
To view Rocky Mountain High Brands’s complete exits history, request access »