Enerev5 Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • ENEV

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

Enerev5 Metals General Information

Description

Enerev5 Metals Inc is an innovative battery metals company focused on supplying ethically-sourced copper, cobalt, and other minerals for the mobile device, electric vehicle, and grid energy storage markets, which are the foundation of the next energy revolution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peat Resources Limited, Peat Resources, COBC, Cobalt Blockchain
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 141 Adelaide West
  • Suite 340
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 3L5
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Enerev5 Metals Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Enerev5 Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Enerev5 Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Enerev5 Metals Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Copetti Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Philip Gibbs Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Monique Hutchins Secretary, Administration
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Enerev5 Metals Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0'0000000 Enerev5 Metals Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Enerev5 Metals Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000 Enerev5 Metals Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 00.0 Enerev5 Metals Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Enerev5 Metals Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 02-Aug-2018 00000 0000 Financial Software 00000 000
Belair African Metals 05-Apr-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Enerev5 Metals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Enerev5 Metals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions Toronto, Canada 0000
To view Enerev5 Metals’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »