Frontline Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • FGC

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Frontline Gold General Information

Description

Frontline Gold Corp is a development stage company engaged in exploring mineral properties in Canada and Turkey.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chrysos Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 372 Bay Street
  • Suite 301
  • Toronto, Ontario M5H 2W9
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frontline Gold Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.01 - $0.03 $1.98M 127M 91.3K

Frontline Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 2,617 2,617 3,428 1,163
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA 228 228 759 (140)
Net Income 179 179 736 (161)
Total Assets 581 581 833 172
Total Debt 179 179 156 105
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Frontline Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frontline Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frontline Gold Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Walter Henry Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tom Hussey Corporate Director and Chairman of Audit committee
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Frontline Gold Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Frontline Gold Board Member 000 0000
000 000000 Frontline Gold Corporate Director and Chairman of Audit committee 000 0000
000000 00000 Frontline Gold Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

Frontline Gold Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000 27-Jul-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
000000000 000 21-Sep-2020 000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
0000000000000 07-Dec-2012 000000000 000.00 Gold Mining 000000 00
Merrex Insaat Madencilik Sanayi Tasimacilik Ve Ticaret 04-Jan-2010 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Gold Mining
To view Frontline Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »