Global UAV Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • UAV
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 8
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Global UAV Technologies General Information

Description

Global UAV Technologies Ltd is a diversified, vertically integrated drone technology company within the commercial Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (UAV) sector. Through its subsidiaries, Pioneer Aerial Surveys Ltd, High Eye Aerial Imaging Inc, UAV Regulatory Services Inc, and NOVAerial Robotics Inc, it provides a full spectrum of UAV-based services and products including drone research and development and manufacturing, flight services and regulatory compliance.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alta Vista Ventures
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Private Equity
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Primary Office
  • 459-409 Granville Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6C 1T2
  • Canada
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global UAV Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $2.23M 137M 1.2M

Global UAV Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2021 FY 2020 31-Oct-2020 FY 2019 31-Oct-2019 FY 2018 31-Oct-2018
EV 4,239 489 513 2,854
Revenue 116 367 1,457 1,411
EBITDA (358) (308) (931) (3,350)
Net Income (477) (444) (1,139) (3,664)
Total Assets 385 351 799 1,543
Total Debt 47 30 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Global UAV Technologies Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Rogers President & Director
Stephen Sulis Interim Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Male Chief Operating Officer & Director
You’re viewing 3 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Global UAV Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 14-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Commercial Services 0000000 00000
000000000 00000000 09-Aug-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Electronics (B2C) 00000 000000000
000 0000000000 000 11-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000000
0000 000 000000 00 06-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 00000 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000000
Pioneer Aerial Surveys 03-Jan-2017 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Commercial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Global UAV Technologies Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Thor Pharma Cultivation Burlington, Canada 2014
000000000 00000000 Electronics (B2C) Brighton, Canada 0000
0000000 Aerospace and Defense Mississauga, Canada 0000
0000000 000000 000 Other Commercial Services Regina, Canada
To view Global UAV Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »