Goldrock Mines Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Goldrock Mines General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a gold mining and exploration company. The company focuses on the development of its Lindero gold deposit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mansfield Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • 1177 West Hastings Street
  • Suite 2300
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 2K3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldrock Mines Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldrock Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldrock Mines Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Keough Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view Goldrock Mines’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Goldrock Mines Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Goldrock Mines Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Goldrock Mines Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Goldrock Mines Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goldrock Mines Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldrock Mines‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldrock Mines Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 0000 18-Feb-2015 0000000000 000.00 Gold Mining
To view Goldrock Mines’s complete investments history, request access »

Goldrock Mines Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 0000 Gold Mining Scottsdale, AZ 0000
To view Goldrock Mines’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »