Grizzly Discoveries Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • GZD
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Grizzly Discoveries General Information

Description

Grizzly Discoveries Inc is an early-stage commodity exploration company. The company is engaged in the acquisition, exploration, and development of potash and diamonds on properties in Alberta, and various types of metals on properties in British Columbia. It holds an interest in the Robocop and Greenwood Project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Grizzly Diamonds
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 170 Street North West
  • Suite 363-9768
  • Edmonton, Alberta T5T 5L4
  • Canada
+1 (780) 000-0000

Grizzly Discoveries Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Grizzly Discoveries Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.02 - $0.08 $9.2M 131M 215K

Grizzly Discoveries Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Jan-2022 FY 2021 31-Jul-2021 FY 2020 31-Jul-2020 FY 2019 31-Jul-2019
EV 4,069 3,614 4,808 2,024
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (259) (288) (119) (275)
Net Income (258) (286) (118) (273)
Total Assets 6,292 6,420 5,861 5,393
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Grizzly Discoveries Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Grizzly Discoveries‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Grizzly Discoveries Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Testo Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer
Jeremy Strautman Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Jim Greig Board Member & Head, Corporate Development & Investor Relation
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Grizzly Discoveries Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Grizzly Discoveries Board Member, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
000 00000 Grizzly Discoveries Board Member & Head, Corporate Development & Investor Relation 000 0000
000 0000000 Grizzly Discoveries Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000000 Grizzly Discoveries Board Member 000 0000
To view Grizzly Discoveries’s complete board members history, request access »

Grizzly Discoveries Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 25-May-2018 000000000 Buildings and Property 00000 000
To view Grizzly Discoveries’s complete investments history, request access »