Kingsmen Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • KNG
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.12
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Kingsmen Resources General Information

Description

Kingsmen Resources Ltd is an exploration and mining development company. The company is in exploration stage engaged in acquisition and exploration of precious metals on mineral properties. It is operating the NI-43-101 compliant silver, gold and tellurium resource in the historical Hostotipaquillo mining district of Mexico. The company's La Trini Project is located in the Jalisco silver belt is dominated by andesites and minor rhyolites-rhyodacites.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tumi Resources Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1090 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 1305
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6E 3V7
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kingsmen Resources Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.12 $0.12 $0.10 - $0.19 $3.24M 27.4M 10.9K

Kingsmen Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,348 2,655 1,118 3,790
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (155) 60 (262) (215)
Net Income (151) 66 (253) (206)
Total Assets 721 641 555 431
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Kingsmen Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kingsmen Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kingsmen Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Emerson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Nick DeMare Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Nick DeMare Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member
To view Kingsmen Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kingsmen Resources Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Kingsmen Resources Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Kingsmen Resources Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »