Corazon Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 3

Corazon Gold General Information

Description

Nanosphere Health Sciences Inc is a nano-biotechnology company. It is focused on providing next-generation delivery of nutritive elements and medications. Its NanoSphere Delivery System platform technology addresses the problems of low bioavailability and excessive dosage amounts of a wide range of bioactive compounds. The company's operating activities are located in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OMC Capital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 700 - 510 West Hastings Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6B 1L8
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corazon Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corazon Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corazon Gold Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Victor Goncalves Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Corazon Gold’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Corazon Gold Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 Corazon Gold Board Member, Chief Executive Officer & President 000 0000
To view Corazon Gold’s complete board members history, request access »

Corazon Gold Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 02-Sep-2016 00000 00000 00 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
000000 (0 00000000 21-May-2016 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property
ICN Resources 18-Oct-2012 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Gold Mining 0000000 0000000000
To view Corazon Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »