Seven Aces Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 8

Seven Aces General Information

Description

Seven Aces was a gaming company with a vision of building a diversified portfolio of gaming operations. The company was founded in 2000 and was based in Toronto, Canada.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
E.G. Capital, Quantum International Income Corp., Quantum International Income, Brandera Inc., Brandera
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Casinos and Gaming
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • 79 Wellington Street West, PO Box 138
  • Suite 1630
  • Toronto, Ontario M5K 1H1
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seven Aces Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seven Aces‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seven Aces Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ryan Bouskill Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Seven Aces Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Seven Aces Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seven Aces‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seven Aces Investments & Acquisitions (8)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000 10-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Entertainment Software 0000 000000
00000 0000 0000000 18-May-2017 000000000000000000 00.000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 000000
00000 00000 21-Oct-2016 000000000000000000 0000 Casinos and Gaming 0000 000000
00 0000000000 31-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 Other Healthcare Services
Advanced Surgery Center 09-Jan-2015 Buyout/LBO 0000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Seven Aces Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Casinos and Gaming Norcross, GA 0000
To view Seven Aces’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Seven Aces Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000 000000 02-Sep-2014 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Seven Aces’s complete exits history, request access »