Ceiba Energy Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 27
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 3

Ceiba Energy Services General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company's oil and gas exploration services include exploration of oil and natural gas resources, enabling the exploration industry access a wide range of services for their operation under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cancen Oil Canada, Ravenstar Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 521-3rd Avenue SW
  • Suite 910
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 3T3
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ceiba Energy Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ceiba Energy Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ceiba Energy Services Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fred LaHaie President & Chief Executive Officer
Ronald Sifton Interim Chief Executive Officer & Director
Ian Simister President
Brian Petersen Director
To view Ceiba Energy Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ceiba Energy Services Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Chairman & Member of the Board 000 0000
To view Ceiba Energy Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Ceiba Energy Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ceiba Energy Services Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000-0000 000000000 03-Feb-2014 000000000000000000 00.00 Environmental Services (B2B)
00000 000000 00000 11-Sep-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Refining 0000 000000
Cancen Oil Processors (Chamberlain facility) 12-Oct-2011 Corporate Asset Purchase 00.00 Other Energy
To view Ceiba Energy Services’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »