Ivrnet Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IVI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 6
  • Share Price
  • $0.05
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Ivrnet General Information

Description

Ivrnet Inc is engaged in Application Service Provider (ASP) that provides eBusiness application on an outsource basis. The company provides voice and data application, solving business problems through communication and automation. The company products are bifurcated in various categories namely Ivrnet Central, Safapay, SafeTeam, Telephony/Messaging Applications, Custom Web Sites and Adcentral/Nextext. It derives most of its revenues from the sale of the software business and has operations spread across Canada.

Contact Information

Website
www.ivrnet.com
Formerly Known As
Entreplex Technology Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • Suite 222
  • 1338B-36th Avenue North East
  • Calgary, Alberta T2E 6T6
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ivrnet Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.04 $4.3M 94.8M 1.58M

Ivrnet Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 6,361 6,361 3,182 3,418
Revenue 2,323 2,323 2,207 2,353
EBITDA 180 180 (818) 290
Net Income (786) (786) (1,751) (479)
Total Assets 1,290 1,290 1,566 2,142
Total Debt 2,870 2,870 2,322 1,635
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ivrnet Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ivrnet‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ivrnet Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Watts Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chris Topolniski Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ivrnet Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Ivrnet Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 Ivrnet Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Ivrnet Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ivrnet Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000 00000 21-Jul-2012 000000000000000000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 00000
00000000 000000000 31-Jan-2012 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 00000
00000000 25-Jul-2011 000000000000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 00000 00000
00000000000 14-Apr-2011 000000000000000000 00000 Other Software 00000 00000
1stLine Communications 01-Dec-2008 Merger/Acquisition Telecommunications Service Providers 00000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Ivrnet Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000.000 Telecommunications Service Providers Calgary, Canada 0000
To view Ivrnet’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »