Blumont Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • A33
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

Blumont General Information

Description

Blumont Group Ltd provides contract sterilization and polymerization services to food packaging, medical devices, cosmetic raw materials, and consumer products. It is also engaged in property development and mining business. The group's operating segments are Investment holding, Sterilisation, and Property. It generates maximum revenue from the Sterilisation segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from Indonesia and also has a presence in Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adroit Innovations
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Multi-line Mining
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 298 Tiong Bahru Road
  • Suite 11-03 Central Plaza
  • Singapore, 168730
  • Singapore
+65 6332 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blumont Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$40.1M 27.6B 2.12M

Blumont Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 43,189 23,919 64,125 73,340
Revenue 3,395 3,150 2,904 2,677
EBITDA 1,395 1,266 1,088 (1,110)
Net Income 179 148 (105) (2,028)
Total Assets 8,807 9,458 9,015 9,673
Total Debt 3,965 4,406 4,152 2,152
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Blumont Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blumont‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blumont Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Siaw Lu Howe Interim Chief Executive Officer
Yusman SH Managing Director of PT. Rel-ion Sterilization Services
Ng Kim Huatt Director & Board Member
Tony Chung Director of Gemisuria Corporation Sdn Bhd
To view Blumont’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Blumont Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00 Blumont Board Member, Non-Independent & Non-Executive Director 000 0000
0000 00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 0000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00 000 00000 Blumont Director & Board Member 000 0000
000 000 0000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Blumont’s complete board members history, request access »

Blumont Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 16-Jul-2018 000000000000000000 000.00 Hotels and Resorts 0000 00 0000
000000 00000000 16-Jan-2015 000000000000000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
000000 00000000 01-Mar-2014 0000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Powerlite Ventures 23-Jul-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Holding Companies
To view Blumont’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Blumont Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 00000000 Hotels and Resorts Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia 0000
To view Blumont’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »