Accel Solutions (Acquired) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Accel Solutions (Acquired) General Information

Description

Distributor of advanced telecom equipment based in Bene Atarot, Israel. The company provides spectrum advanced technology communication equipment and services include fixed-line telecommunication services and mobile telephone services along with cordless technology phones that include short messaging service, storing telephone numbers and downloading ring-tones.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accel Telecom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Wireless Communications Equipment
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • MesheK 43
  • Bene Atarot 6099100
  • Israel
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accel Solutions (Acquired) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accel Solutions (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accel Solutions (Acquired) Patents

Accel Solutions (Acquired) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120264377-A1 System and method for measurement of parameters of radio-frequency transmission devices Granted 14-Apr-2011 000000000 00
US-8559885-B2 System and method for measurement of parameters of radio-frequency transmission devices Expired - Fee Related 14-Apr-2011 000000000 0

Accel Solutions (Acquired) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accel Solutions (Acquired)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accel Solutions (Acquired) Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Jun-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
New Horizon Group(TAE) 01-Dec-2017 Buyout/LBO Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Accel Solutions (Acquired)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Accel Solutions (Acquired) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000 000 Distributors/Wholesale Tel Aviv, Israel 0000
To view Accel Solutions (Acquired)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Accel Solutions (Acquired) Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 00000( 01-Dec-2017 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Accel Solutions (Acquired)’s complete exits history, request access »