Eniig

Eniig Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 1,100
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2
Investments 10

Eniig General Information

Description

Provider of energy, broadband, and electricity and heat supply services in the north and middle Jutland region, Denmark. The company offers internet connection services and bandwidth to access a range of television channels and telephony, provides power connections, district heating solutions produced from renewable resources in the form of biomass and solar, and offers natural gas, enabling customers to save power and electricity bill at low cost.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Energimidt
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Other Energy Services
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Norlys (Denmark)
Primary Office
  • Tietgensvej 4
  • 8600 Silkeborg
  • Denmark
+45 78 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eniig Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eniig‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eniig Investments & Acquisitions (10)

To view Eniig‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 04-Jul-2017 000000000000000000 Energy Transportation 000000 000000
000 03-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 Electric Utilities 0000 00000000
00000 0000000 (000 02-Dec-2015 000000000 00000000 Internet Service Providers
0000 000000 31-Dec-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Transportation 000000 0000
Stirling DK 01-Jun-2012 Later Stage VC 00.00 Other Commercial Products

Eniig Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00 01-Jun-2012 00000 00000 00 00.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
000000 01-Apr-2011 00000 00000 00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
00000000 00 09-Jul-2009 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Stirling DK 01-Jan-2006 Early Stage VC Completed
  • 3 buyers