Azure Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • AZS
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $0.25
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Azure Minerals General Information

Description

Azure Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration company focusing on precious and base metal projects in northern Mexico. The company's project includes Oposura a high grade, sulphide-hosted, zinc- lead-silver deposits located in Mexico. Its Alacran projects host the Mesa de Plata deposits and Loma Bonita deposits in Mexico.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nickel Australia Limited
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Other Industries
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • PO Box 493
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6872
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Azure Minerals Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Azure Minerals Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.25 $0.26 $0.04 - $0.74 $77.9M 308M 1.36M

Azure Minerals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 30-Jun-2019 FY 2018 30-Jun-2018
EV 41,959 10,647 4,575 11,392
EBITDA (3,516) (6,955) (7,160)
Net Income (3,799) (6,961) (7,142)
Total Assets 6,332 5,013 11,400
Total Debt 1,423 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Azure Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azure Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azure Minerals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Azure Minerals Ltd is a mineral exploration company focusing on precious and base metal projects in northern Mexico. The
Multi-line Mining
West Perth, Australia
3 As of 2007
0000
000000000 0000

0000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in r
0000 000000
Perth, Australia
000 As of 0000
00000000000

00000 00

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariat
00000-0000 000000
Ballarat, Australia
0 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Azure Minerals Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Perilya Corporate Backed or Acquired Perth, Australia 000 00000000000
00000 0000 0000000 Corporation Ballarat, Australia 0 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Orange, Australia 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Azure Minerals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brett Dickson Chief Financial Officer and Company Secretary
Anthony Rovira Managing Director
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Azure Minerals Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Azure Minerals Chairman of the Board 000 0000
0000 000000000 00.0 Azure Minerals Board Member 000 0000
To view Azure Minerals’s complete board members history, request access »

Azure Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Azure Minerals Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Azure Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Azure Minerals Investments (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000 (0000 17-Jul-2020 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
0000 000000 0000-0 23-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 00 00000 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
00000 0000 (000000 11-Aug-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 0000000 000000
000000 0000 (00000 01-Oct-2016 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property
Argonaut Gold (San Agustin Project ) 17-May-2016 Corporate Asset Purchase 000.00 Buildings and Property
To view Azure Minerals’s complete investments history, request access »