eXtract Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,090
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PIPE
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

eXtract Group General Information

Description

Provider of capital equipment leasing and rental services. The company is engaged in distribution, lease, and rental of mobile capital equipment and provides related service. It also offers services to industrial equipment, fleet management, and logistics and contract mining and plant rental.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eqstra Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Po Box 3797
  • Halfway House, 1685
  • South Africa
+27 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eXtract Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eXtract Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eXtract Group Patents

eXtract Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-2720060-A1 Treating contaminated aq. media e.g. sludges Granted 17-May-1994 0000000000
FR-2720060-B1 Process for the elimination of chemical elements in solution in waste water or sludge during treatment. Expired - Fee Related 17-May-1994 0000000000
FR-2716391-A1 Physical treatment of a fluid contg. solids such as mud or silt Granted 18-Feb-1994 00000000 0
FR-2716391-B1 Installation and process for the clean treatment of fluids loaded with particles, such as sludge or vases. Expired - Fee Related 18-Feb-1994 B03B9/00

eXtract Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Colling Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

eXtract Group Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000000 eXtract Group Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 eXtract Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

eXtract Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eXtract Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eXtract Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eXtract Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 05-Aug-2013 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale
To view eXtract Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

eXtract Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Distributors/Wholesale Birmingham, United Kingdom 0000
To view eXtract Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »