Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 4,754
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • IDHC
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $1.28
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings General Information

Description

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings PLC is active in the healthcare sector. It is a fully integrated diagnostics service provider. It is a fully integrated diagnostics service provider operating through brands such as Al Borg and Al Mokhtabar in Egypt, as well as Biolab in Jordan and Ultralab and Al Mokhtabar Sudan in Sudan. The company specializes in diagnostic tests, ranging from basic tests, such as glucose testing for diabetes, to molecular tests for hepatitis and highly specialized DNA tests. It derives most of its revenue from services offered in Egypt.

Contact Information

Website
www.idhcorp.com
Formerly Known As
Al Mokhtabar, Al Borg Laboratories
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 12 Castle Street
  • Mohandessin
  • Saint Helier JE2 3RT
  • Jersey, United Kingdom
+44 01534 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.28 $1.29 $0.88 - $1.38 $766M 600M 231K $0.14

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 651,777 654,502 619,531 616,572
Revenue 302,488 167,701 132,142 107,735
EBITDA 152,659 73,815 55,139 41,901
Net Income 84,108 37,503 30,324 28,152
Total Assets 354,770 265,229 233,569 191,695
Total Debt 6,423 35,052 27,664 12,139
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Diagnostics Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Integrated Diagnostics Holdings PLC is active in the healthcare sector. It is a fully integrated diagnostics service pro
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Saint Helier, United Kingdom
4,754 As of 2020
00000
0000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000 0

tur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad m
0000000000 00000000 (0000000000)
Munich, Germany
00000 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Munich, Germany 00000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hend Sherbini Ph.D Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tarek Hemida Chief Financial Officer
Amr Alashkar Ph.D Chief Information Officer
Omar Bedewy Vice President, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000 00000 000000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Director 000 0000
0000 00000000 00.0 Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Group Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Director 000 0000
00. 0000 00 000000 Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view Integrated Diagnostics Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Integrated Diagnostics Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (0000 01-Dec-2017 0000000000 0000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) 0000 0000
00 0000 00000 27-Aug-2012 000000 00 Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Al Mokhtabar 27-Aug-2012 Merger of Equals Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
To view Integrated Diagnostics Holdings’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Integrated Diagnostics Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Al Borg Laboratory Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Cairo, Egypt 1991
00 000000000 Laboratory Services (Healthcare) Giza, Egypt 0000
To view Integrated Diagnostics Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »