Envista Forensics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 5

Envista Forensics General Information

Description

Provider of forensic consulting services. The company offers forensic engineering, fire and explosion origin, subrogation, special investigation and building consulting services. It also offers expert testimony services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PT&C|LWG Forensic Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Security Services (B2B)
Other Consumer Products and Services
Other Business Products and Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5565 Glenridge Connector
  • Suite 900
  • Atlanta, GA 30342
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Envista Forensics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Envista Forensics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Envista Forensics Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Grover Davis President & Chief Executive Officer
Christina Lucas President
Robert Wedoff President
Don Skaff Executive Vice President
To view Envista Forensics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Envista Forensics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Envista Forensics Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 19-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
00000 00000000000 02-Apr-2018 000000000000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 000000
00000 0000000 02-May-2017 000000000000000000 Other Consumer Products and Services 000000 00000
00000000 0000000 0 04-May-2016 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 000000 00000
LWG Consulting 09-Dec-2014 Buyout/LBO Legal Services (B2B) 000000 00000
To view Envista Forensics’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Envista Forensics Subsidiaries (3)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Guardian Digital Forensics Other Commercial Services Raleigh, NC 2006
0000000000 0000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Arlington, TX 0000
00000 0000000 Other Consumer Products and Services Silkeborg, Denmark 0000
To view Envista Forensics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »