Crossbeam Concierge Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 3

Crossbeam Concierge General Information

Description

Provider of real estate investment services. The company engages in the acquisition of residential and commercial properties. It also provides asset management, fund management and real estate investment services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Concierge Asset Management, Crossbeam Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 1400 Ravello Drive
  • Suite N110
  • Katy, TX 77449
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crossbeam Concierge Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crossbeam Concierge‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crossbeam Concierge Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Theodore Kerr Jr. Managing Director & Co-Founder
Matthew Peterson Managing Director, Acquisitions and Asset Management
Lori Perro Managing Director, Capital Market
William Blash Managing Partner & Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crossbeam Concierge Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000000 000 02-Mar-2020 000000000 00000 00 000.00 Buildings and Property
000000000 00000 00 24-Jan-2011 000000 00 000000 Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Crossbeam Capital 24-Jan-2011 Merger of Equals Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
To view Crossbeam Concierge’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »