Leighton India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Leighton India General Information

Description

Provider of construction contracting services in India. The company develops building, mining and oil and gas projects with experience in conceptualizing, designing and developing infrastructure, offering their clients quality and timely project completion in a cost-effective manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leighton Welspun Contractors India Pvt Ltd, Leighton Contractors (India) Private Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Buildings and Property
Primary Office
  • Tower 3, 7th Floor, Equinox Business Park (Peninsula Techno Park)
  • Off Bandra Kurla Complex, LBS Marg, Kurla West
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400070
  • India
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Leighton India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leighton India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Leighton India Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vankatesan S Group Chief Financial Officer
Jim Salmon Managing Director
To view Leighton India’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Leighton India Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Leighton India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial