Akerys Promotion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 188
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Akerys Promotion General Information

Description

Provider of real-estate management services. The company provides property management, promotion and leasing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gratte-Ciel
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 33-43, avenue Georges Pompidou
  • 31130 Balma
  • France
+33 0 000 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Akerys Promotion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Akerys Promotion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Akerys Promotion Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Léon President & Director of Publication
To view Akerys Promotion’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Akerys Promotion Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Akerys Promotion Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 01-May-2000 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view Akerys Promotion’s complete investments history, request access »