National Entertainment Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 186
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

National Entertainment Network General Information

Description

Manufacturer of amusement vending and kiosk platforms for restaurants, grocery stores, franchises, family fun centers and other retail locations. The company offers a diverse portfolio of offerings including crane claw games, capsuled toys, confection bulk stands, kiddie rides, gaming, and kiosks to clients alongside products dispensed from its games and machines such as stuffed animals, toys, electronics, collectibles, jewelry, candy, gum and personal hygiene products.

Contact Information

Website
www.nen-inc.com
Formerly Known As
CES
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 325 Interlocken Parkway, B
  • Broomfield, CO 80021
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

National Entertainment Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Entertainment Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

National Entertainment Network Patents

National Entertainment Network Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20070114725-A1 Skill cranes and other amusement vending machines having visual targeting systems Granted 18-Nov-2005 00000000 00
US-7637507-B2 Skill cranes and other amusement vending machines having visual targeting systems Expired - Fee Related 18-Nov-2005 00000000 0
US-6986416-B1 Bulk vending machine sales monitoring apparatus and method Expired - Fee Related 11-Jun-2002 00000000 0
US-7083036-B2 Apparatus and method for securely monitoring the sales transactions of bulk vending machines Expired - Fee Related 11-Jun-2002 00000000 00
US-20040056085-A1 Apparatus and method for securely monitoring the sales transactions of bulk vending machines Granted 11-Jun-2002 G07F5/22 0

National Entertainment Network Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Sevalt Chief Operating Officer & President
Nicholas Miceli Chief Financial Officer
Randy Chilton Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

National Entertainment Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

National Entertainment Network Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore National Entertainment Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial