Vitaflo Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 138
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Vitaflo General Information

Description

Provider of clinical nutritional products. The company develops specialized clinical nutrition products for metabolic disorders, nutrition support and specific health conditions such as kidney disease. The company sells its products online as well as through mail order.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nutracare Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Food Products
Beverages
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11 Century Building
  • Brunswick Business Park
  • Liverpool L3 4BL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitaflo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 02-Aug-2010 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 27-May-2008 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Vitaflo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vitaflo Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Macnab Co-Founder & Director
Maura O'Donnell Co-Founder & Director, Research & Development and Product Development
Tony Partington Co-Founder & Technical Director
To view Vitaflo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vitaflo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vitaflo Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
MSIF PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Virgin Money UK Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Vitaflo’s complete investors history, request access »