Quest Resource Management Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Quest Resource Management Group General Information

Description

Operator of a resource management consulting group. The company provides complete commercial waste stream management services for large and mid-sized corporations in a variety of industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quest Recycling Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3481 Plano Parkway
  • The Colony, TX 75056
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quest Resource Management Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quest Resource Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quest Resource Management Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Semones Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President, Operations
Vanessa Lepice Vice President, Marketing & New Business Development
Ray Hatch President & Chief Executive Officer
Laurie Latham Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
To view Quest Resource Management Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quest Resource Management Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial