Livestage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Livestage General Information

Description

Provider of a 360° digital interactive platform intended to help users stream live musics. The company's 360° digital interactive platform offers digital venue for live music that will stream concerts live and on-demand with a spectrum of interactive features, enabling fans to get closer to their favorite artists on the largest stage in the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Revolver Media
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 54 West 40th Street
  • Suite 512
  • New York, NY 10018
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Livestage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-May-2017 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 04-Oct-2014 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 10-May-2013 $55K $55K Completed Startup
To view Livestage’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Livestage Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Livestage’s complete cap table history, request access »

Livestage Patents

Livestage Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20160070346-A1 Multi vantage point player with wearable display Granted 18-Apr-2014 000000000 0
US-20160073013-A1 Handheld multi vantage point player Granted 18-Apr-2014 00000000000 0
US-10296281-B2 Handheld multi vantage point player Active 05-Nov-2013 000000000 0
US-20180227694-A1 Audio capture for multi point image capture systems Abandoned 05-Nov-2013 00000000
US-10156898-B2 Multi vantage point player with wearable display Active 05-Nov-2013 G06F3/013 0
To view Livestage’s complete patent history, request access »

Livestage Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Corbett Chief Executive Officer
Alastair Binks Chief Operating Officer & Consultant
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Livestage Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Steven Adler Livestage Board Member & Executive 000 0000
To view Livestage’s complete board members history, request access »