Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Avnew Health

Avnew Health
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of coordinated care management services intended to manage health and positive lifestyle changes. The company's coordinated care management services utilize goal and diagnosis specific care pathways, helps with medication, appointment tracking, motivation, education support and integrated care management system that creates better outcome, enabling organizations to provide truly comprehensive joint care through screening, engagement and directed restoration.

Formerly Known As
OptumSurgical
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Medical Supplies
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 1420 North West
  • Suite 2 - 2321 Gilman Boulevard
  • Issaquah, WA 98027
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avnew Health’s full profile, request a free trial.

Avnew Health Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Avnew Health Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keiretsu Forum Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Neel Mody Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Avnew Health Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John Milne MD Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Susan Gillespie Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Eric Radcliffe Director, Operations

3 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 6 executives. Get the full list »