UOL Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • U14
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $5.16
  • (As of Friday Closing)

UOL Group General Information

Description

UOL Group Ltd is a general real estate company. The company maintains an extensive portfolio in Singapore that is composed of development and investment properties, hotels, and serviced suites. The development properties consist of residential units, office towers, and shopping centers. UOL Group's property development segment generates the vast majority of its revenue, followed by hotel operations. The company considers merger and acquisition investment as a potential component of its operational growth strategy.

Contact Information

Website
www.uol.com.sg
Formerly Known As
United Overseas Land Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Stock Exchange
SES
Primary Office
  • 101 Thomson Road
  • 33-00 United Square
  • Singapore, 307591
  • Singapore
+65 6255 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UOL Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.16 $5.13 $4.98 - $6.01 $4.36B 844M 1.19M $0.16

UOL Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 10,973,978 11,181,128 11,306,314 10,215,603
Revenue 1,643,100 1,397,375 1,632,942 1,740,625
EBITDA 347,727 207,111 787,330 696,877
Net Income 138,542 9,524 350,918 309,949
Total Assets 15,408,470 15,397,837 15,317,359 15,090,350
Total Debt 3,924,124 3,874,359 3,672,219 3,446,728
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

UOL Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

UOL Group Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 31-Aug-2017 000000000 00.000 Aerospace and Defense
000000 000000 06-Mar-2017 000000000 00000 Buildings and Property
000000 00000 02-Jul-2014 000000000 00000 Hotels and Resorts
00&0 00000000 13-Mar-2009 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Yangon Hotel 31-Jul-2001 Merger/Acquisition Hotels and Resorts
To view UOL Group’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

UOL Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 00000 Hotels and Resorts Yangon, Myanmar
To view UOL Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »