Method CPA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Method CPA General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company invests in and offers asset management services to the wealth management subsidiaries of large public accounting firms ranging from a state-of-the-art investment platform to providing investment advice to individual investors, enabling them to find the right applications for their unique needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Walker Daugherty
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Primary Office
  • 1100-C North Shenandoah Avenue
  • Front Royal, VA 22630
  • United States
+1 (540) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Method CPA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Method CPA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Method CPA Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Wood Co- Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Pete Walker Co-Founder
To view Method CPA’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Method CPA Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 PineBridge Investments Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Method CPA Co- Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Method CPA’s complete board members history, request access »

Method CPA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial