Cleveland Roll Forming Environmental Division Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Cleveland Roll Forming Environmental Division General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrostatic precipitator. The company provides services to electrostatic precipitator applications. It's products and services include ESP (Electrostatic Precipitator) Inspection Services, Performance Modeling, Performance and Efficiency Upgrades.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Precipitator Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 27881 Clemens Road
  • Westlake, OH 44145
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cleveland Roll Forming Environmental Division Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cleveland Roll Forming Environmental Division‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial