Paragon Vehicle Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 345
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Paragon Vehicle Services General Information

Description

Provider of vehicle refurbishment services. The company offers management services including new car preparation, customization, end of line enhancement and the running of port operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Stobart Vehicle Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • Somerset
  • Yeovil
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Paragon Vehicle Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Vehicle Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Paragon Vehicle Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Hucklesby Managing Director
To view Paragon Vehicle Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Paragon Vehicle Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Paragon Vehicle Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Paragon Vehicle Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial