North Akron Savings Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

North Akron Savings Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services. The company provide banking services to consumers, businesses and local governments in Ohio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
North Hill Savings & Loan Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 158 East Cuyahoga Falls Avenue
  • Akron, OH 44310
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Akron Savings Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Akron Savings Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Akron Savings Bank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Hailer President & Chief Executive Officer
Margaret Wichman Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
To view North Akron Savings Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »