Viohalco Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 9,402
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • VIO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 9
  • Share Price
  • $5.09
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Viohalco General Information

Description

Viohalco SA is a metal processing company manufacturing aluminum, copper, cables, steel, and steel pipes products. Its segments consist of Aluminum, Copper, Cables, Steel, Steel pipes, Real estate, and R&D&I &Technology. The company's products are used across various industries, including building & construction, packaging, transportation, energy & power networks, water supply, telecommunications, printing, and numerous other industrial applications. The company's geographical segments are Greece, European Union, Other European countries, Asia, America, Africa, and Oceania.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hellenic Copper Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
BRU
Primary Office
  • 30 Marnix Avenue
  • 1000 Brussels
  • Belgium
+32 02 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viohalco Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.09 $5.19 $3.81 - $6.43 $1.32B 259M 7.96K $0.61

Viohalco Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 3,557,979 3,277,753 3,125,434 2,775,479
Revenue 5,320,540 4,388,752 4,699,646 5,199,591
EBITDA 514,894 325,234 309,455 394,371
Net Income 157,737 24,540 9,186 89,817
Total Assets 5,563,525 5,164,340 4,551,158 4,627,871
Total Debt 2,322,987 2,214,195 2,047,001 2,058,294
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Viohalco Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ippokratis Stasinopoulos Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Efstratios Thomadakis Chief Financial Officer
Sofia Zairi Head, Investor Relations
To view Viohalco’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viohalco Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 00000000 Viohalco Board Member 000 0000
000000000 000000000 Viohalco Board Member & Vice Chairman 000 0000
0000000000 0000000000000 Viohalco Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Viohalco Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000000000 Viohalco Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Viohalco Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viohalco Investments & Acquisitions (9)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 31-Dec-2016 000000000 Building Products 000000000
000000 18-Feb-2016 0000000000 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
0000000, 0000 01-Feb-2016 0000000000 Holding Companies
00000 0000000 07-Dec-2015 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Sidenor Holdings 22-Jul-2015 Corporate 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Viohalco Subsidiaries (4)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
ElvalHalcor Hellenic Copper and Aluminium Industry Industrial Supplies and Parts Viotia, Greece 1976
00000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Athens, Greece 0000
0000000 000000000 Building Products Marousi, Greece 0000
0000000 00000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Marousi, Greece 0000
To view Viohalco’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »