Mills Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mills Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Provider of bio pharmaceutical research and development services. The company develops GALE-401, a controlled release formulation of anagrelide used for the treatment of essential thrombocythemia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
M & O Distribuing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • MO
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mills Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mills Pharmaceuticals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial