Traverse Midstream Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 1

Traverse Midstream Partners General Information

Description

Operator of an investment platform intended to build a portfolio of non-operated midstream assets. The company focuses on the development of an expanding portfolio of midstream assets strategically focused on natural gas gathering and processing systems and long-haul pipelines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Energy - Midstream
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Transportation
Other Industries
Energy Storage
Primary Office
  • 3540 South Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Edmond, OK 73013
  • United States
+1 (405) 000-0000

Traverse Midstream Partners Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Traverse Midstream Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Traverse Midstream Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Traverse Midstream Partners Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Shiels Chief Executive Officer
Michael Smith Vice President, Finance
To view Traverse Midstream Partners’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Traverse Midstream Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Traverse Midstream Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Traverse Midstream Partners Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 000000 07-Aug-2014 00000 0000000 Energy Transportation
To view Traverse Midstream Partners’s complete investments history, request access »