Braemar Casbarian Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Braemar Casbarian General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and project management services. The company offers project management, marine consulting, engineering, procurement, surveying and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Casbarian Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 3501 North Causeway Boulevard
  • Suite 300
  • Metairie, LA 70002
  • United States
+1 (504) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Braemar Casbarian Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braemar Casbarian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braemar Casbarian Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Bourgeois Chief Executive Officer
A. O. Peter Casbarian Ph.D President
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Braemar Casbarian Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braemar Casbarian‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial