HCF Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HCF General Information

Description

Manufacturer of retail environments. The company designs, manufactures and markets display fixtures and millwork products for the retail industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
High Country Furniture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4076 Specialty Place
  • Longmont, CO 80504
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HCF Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HCF‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HCF Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Childs President
To view HCF’s complete executive team members history, request access »