g2o Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

g2o General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise technology services designed to mitigate client risk. The company's enterprise technology services utilize design research methods, engaging and easy to use design, emerging technologies and rigorous design, delivery and management methodologies to integrate technology, knowledge, and processes, enabling clients to connect real human needs with innovative technologies, improve operational efficiency and revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.g2o.com
Formerly Known As
ICC, DEC VAX VAR, Information Control Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 5455 Rings Road
  • Suite 500
  • Dublin, OH 43017
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000

g2o Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

g2o Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore g2o‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

g2o Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of enterprise technology services designed to mitigate client risk. The company's enterprise technology service
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Dublin, OH
500 As of 2019
000000000

000 0000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Redmond, WA
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000 0

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, s
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Columbus, OH
000 As of 0000
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

g2o Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
MAQ Software Corporation Redmond, WA 000 000000000 -
000000 0000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Columbus, OH 000 000000&0
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
000000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Mundelein, IL 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Formerly VC-backed Paris, France 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

g2o Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Ritzler Executive Vice President & Chief Talent Officer
Adam Drought Manager, Demand Generation
Kelly Gratz Chief Executive Officer
R. Blane Walter Chairman & Co-Owner
You’re viewing 4 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

g2o Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0. 00000 000000 Self Chairman & Co-Owner 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view g2o’s complete board members history, request access »

g2o Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

g2o Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore g2o‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

g2o Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 28-Oct-2013 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 000000
To view g2o’s complete acquisitions history, request access »