Schildkröt-Puppen & Spielwaren Overview

  • Founded
  • 1873
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Schildkröt-Puppen & Spielwaren General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of toys. The company primarily manufactures play dolls, classic dolls, artist dolls, teddy bears, doll clothes and plush toys.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rheinische Gummi- und Celluloidfabrik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Reitgasse 10
  • 96528 Frankenblick
  • Germany
+49 036766 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Schildkröt-Puppen & Spielwaren Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Schildkröt-Puppen & Spielwaren‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Schildkröt-Puppen & Spielwaren Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephan Biemann Managing Director
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »