Avonside Group Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 12

Avonside Group Services General Information

Description

Provider of roofing services for the new house building market. The company's range of services includes slating and tiling, flat roofing, roof sheeting, wall cladding and fascias, installation of solar panels and full roofline systems that are offered to clients in key market sectors of the roofing industry, including commercial, education, healthcare, local authority work, new build, refurbishment and construction.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lee Roofing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • The Courtyard, Green Lane
  • Heywood OL10 2EX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Avonside Group Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Avonside Group Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Avonside Group Services Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eddie Stanton Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Morley Chief Technical Officer
Tony Burke Co-Owner, Group Managing Director & Executive Chairman
Keith Kershaw Co-Owner & Acquisitions Director
Paul Williams Finance Director
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Avonside Group Services Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 ESO Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
0000 00000 Avonside Group Services Co-Owner, Group Managing Director & Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view Avonside Group Services’s complete board members history, request access »

Avonside Group Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Avonside Group Services Investments & Acquisitions (12)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0 00000000 24-Feb-2020 0000000000 00.000 Construction and Engineering 0000 00000
000000 00000000 00 20-Dec-2019 0000000000 Other Commercial Services 0000 00000
0000000000 0000000 12-Jul-2019 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 0000 00000
000 0000000 12-Oct-2018 0000000000 Building Products 0000 00000
Taylor Roofing Contractors 21-Sep-2018 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Avonside Group Services Subsidiaries (9)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Chartwell Roofing Construction and Engineering Lincolnshire, United Kingdom 2012
000 0000000 Building Products Bradford, United Kingdom 0000
00000000000 Other Commercial Services Halifax, United Kingdom 0000
00 0000000 00000 Construction and Engineering Walsall, United Kingdom 0000
000000 0000000 000 Construction and Engineering Swindon, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 subsidiaries. Get the full list »