Dunlop Protective Footwear Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Dunlop Protective Footwear General Information

Description

Manufacturer of protective footwear. The company specializes in designing rubber boots for workers in agriculture & fishery, food processing, industrial, oil, gas & mining sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hevea
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Footwear
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1
  • 8100 AA Raalte
  • Netherlands
+31 0572 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dunlop Protective Footwear Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunlop Protective Footwear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dunlop Protective Footwear Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arthur van Benthem Chief Executive Officer
Rob Martens Chief Financial Officer
Albert Weier Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dunlop Protective Footwear Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 000000000 Dunlop Protective Footwear Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 EQT Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000-0000 000000000 Dunlop Protective Footwear Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000 EQT Board Member 000 0000
To view Dunlop Protective Footwear’s complete board members history, request access »

Dunlop Protective Footwear Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Dunlop Protective Footwear Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunlop Protective Footwear‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dunlop Protective Footwear Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000000000 29-Apr-2016 0000000000 Footwear 000000 0000000
To view Dunlop Protective Footwear’s complete investments history, request access »