Burgess Diagnostics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Burgess Diagnostics General Information

Description

Provider of mobile imaging services for the veterinary sector. The company specializes in veterinary MRI and CT scanning services for veterinary surgeons and pet owners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Limco One Hundred And Seven Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • Oak House
  • 317 Golden Hill Lane, Leyland
  • Preston PR25 2YJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0845 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burgess Diagnostics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burgess Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Burgess Diagnostics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Hadfield Managing Director
Rick Schoeman Managing Director
To view Burgess Diagnostics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Burgess Diagnostics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Solingen Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000000 Solingen Private Equity Board Member 000 0000
To view Burgess Diagnostics’s complete board members history, request access »

Burgess Diagnostics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Burgess Diagnostics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Burgess Diagnostics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial