Igloo Vision Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.82M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Igloo Vision General Information

Description

Developer of 360-degree projection technology designed to offer an immersive virtual reality experience. The company's software and applications produce a 360-degree projection perfect for simulation, visualisation, and collaboration spaces that is suitable for all types of graphics, live feeds, video conferencing and animated audiovisuals for enterprise, education, AEC, sports, and scientific use cases, enabling customers to experience virtual reality in a versatile and affordable way.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hajco 360
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Other Hardware
Primary Office
  • Unit 2, Craven Court
  • Stokewood Road
  • Craven Arms SY7 8PF
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01588 000000

Igloo Vision Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Igloo Vision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
9. Debt - General 03-Jun-2021 $2.82M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Seed Round 17-Nov-2020 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC 15-Apr-2020 00000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 23-May-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 31-Oct-2018 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 08-Mar-2016 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Mar-2013 000.00 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 07-Jun-2011 $416K $475K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 24-Jun-2008 $59K $59K Completed Startup
To view Igloo Vision’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Igloo Vision Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Ordinary 179,200 $0.013067 $0.08 $0.08 1x $0.08 4.95%
A Ordinary 1,016,300 $0.013067 $0.26 $0.26 1x $0.26 28.08%
To view Igloo Vision’s complete cap table history, request access »

Igloo Vision Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dennis Wright Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Colin Yellowley Co-Founder & President
Kerry Head Managing Director & Board Member
Pippa Halliday Board Member & Commercial Director
Gareth Williams Technical Director & Board Member
To view Igloo Vision’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Igloo Vision Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Dennis Wright Igloo Vision Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gareth Williams Igloo Vision Technical Director & Board Member 000 0000
Kerry Head Igloo Vision Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
Pippa Halliday Igloo Vision Board Member & Commercial Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Igloo Vision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Igloo Vision Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Ingenious Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mariana UFP Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Frontier Development Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Midven Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Igloo Vision’s complete investors history, request access »