Praiseworthy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Praiseworthy General Information

Description

Developer of a customer experience management software designed to help companies to receive customer feedback about their employees. The company's software offers a feedback management platform which helps customers to review individual employees at a store, as well as helps businesses to monitor the feedback and gain access to data-driven reporting, enabling clients to improve sales performance and promote efficient development.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fosubo
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 218 9th Street
  • San Francisco, CA
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Praiseworthy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 30-Oct-2013 0000 0000 Completed Startup
To view Praiseworthy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Praiseworthy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial