Equinox Minerals Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 1

Equinox Minerals General Information

Description

Operator of a mining and exploration company. The company engages is gold and copper-gold exploration services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Equinox Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Gold Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ground Floor
  • 50 Kings Park Road
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Equinox Minerals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Equinox Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Equinox Minerals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Klessens Chief Financial Officer
Colin Johnstone Chief Operating Officer & Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Equinox Minerals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Equinox Minerals Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Equinox Minerals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Equinox Minerals Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 0 06-Jan-2011 000000000000000000 00.00 Precious Metals and Minerals Mining 00000 00000000
To view Equinox Minerals’s complete acquisitions history, request access »